?

Log in

 
 
18 September 2010 @ 11:00 pm
Icons #23: MCR  
frist of all, I'm so sorry for the huge lack of updates, but I wasn't in the mood for icon-making... But that might change, because the boys are back. So, enjoy. :]

01-18: MCR (Art Is The Weapon) [Gerard & Frank only)




01 / 02 / 03 / 04 / 05 /06 / 07 / 08





09 / 10 / 11 / 12 / 13 / 14 / 15 / 16





17 / 18



If you like what you see, feel free to join the comm. ^^

Affiliates can apply here.


Please follow the rules in the sidebar. Thx. <3
 
 
 
Laura: Jared Letoviolateraindrop on September 18th, 2010 09:16 pm (UTC)
Welcome back :D

I love the simple and clear coloring.
Ro™: Frank | Stay Goldxechelonx on September 20th, 2010 07:03 pm (UTC)
thanks so much :D
the Jennifer Incident™_greatguitarsex on September 18th, 2010 09:27 pm (UTC)
These are beautiful. I've missed your posts!
Ro™: Gerard | Girl Backxechelonx on September 20th, 2010 07:04 pm (UTC)
thank you <3
I'll try to post more often.
the future is bulletproof: gerard way - killjoyerraticonstilts on September 18th, 2010 09:42 pm (UTC)
ugh, these are so gorgeous. i'm saving 10, 12, 15, and 16, thanks!
Ro™: Frank | Art Is The Weaponxechelonx on September 20th, 2010 07:04 pm (UTC)
u r welcome. and thank you :D
Shannonrivlee on September 18th, 2010 10:12 pm (UTC)
Love these icons. Pretty much took all of the Frank icons. So good to see you icon making again. :)
Ro™: Mrs Adorable | Hand Upxechelonx on September 20th, 2010 07:05 pm (UTC)
thanks so much :]
I'll try to post more often. <3
basta_tragedy on September 18th, 2010 11:04 pm (UTC)
haha #17 :D ich nehm die :D
das video ist einfach nur <333
ich muss meine muse jetzt iwie auch zur kreativitaet zwingen :D
mann gerards haare <3 ich will auch rote haare haben :D
Ro™: Frerard | Killjoysxechelonx on September 20th, 2010 07:05 pm (UTC)
es is soooviel liebe. :D
und ich vermiss meine roten haare angesichts seiner iwie, muss ich gestehen xD
silcmsilboreanaz on September 19th, 2010 02:54 am (UTC)
Cool icons!
Ro™xechelonx on September 20th, 2010 07:06 pm (UTC)
thx :)
Alexis: Frank - Micstand bitesearchand_dstry on September 19th, 2010 03:35 am (UTC)
I HAVEN'T SEEN YOU AROUND IN FOREVER!!

Love them all! Will take a few.. not sure which one yet though.
Ro™: Frank | Stay Goldxechelonx on September 20th, 2010 07:08 pm (UTC)
I KNOW! SHAME ON ME! .__.

thank you sooo much, bb. <3
deep-fried teenage soulswasoncedelight on September 19th, 2010 03:41 am (UTC)
These are AWESOME. I'm snagging a whole bunch!
Ro™: Gerard | Girl Backxechelonx on September 20th, 2010 07:08 pm (UTC)
thx <3
looking glass eyeslucymonster on September 19th, 2010 07:35 am (UTC)
Gorgeous! Saved pretty much all of them, will credit. <3
Ro™: Frank | Kissesxechelonx on September 20th, 2010 07:08 pm (UTC)
thank you :]
Queen of Snarkdomsisterspooky on September 19th, 2010 12:00 pm (UTC)
lush. nabbed the 1st frank 1
Ro™xechelonx on September 20th, 2010 07:09 pm (UTC)
enjoy. <3
12feethigh12feethigh on September 19th, 2010 12:29 pm (UTC)
These are amazing!
I can't wait to get home in 3 weeks and make some tooo!
fuck this therapyyy, i want my laptop back >.
Ro™: Gerard | Girl Backxechelonx on September 20th, 2010 07:10 pm (UTC)
you're in a place without your laptop? gnarh. torture much? ._.
and thx <3
12feethigh12feethigh on October 9th, 2010 12:29 pm (UTC)
Yup I'm not allowed to use it there. But today & tomorrow I am at home & I will try to make a mcr picspam. I don't have any news about them.. just that the album will be out nov 22th and they will be on tour in europe soon & I can't go there :(
xlovetodayx: gerardxlovetodayx on September 19th, 2010 04:26 pm (UTC)
these are amazing, saving loads!!
thanks :D
Ro™: Frank | Kissesxechelonx on September 20th, 2010 07:10 pm (UTC)
u r welcome. glad you like em. =]
kt_inwonderlandkt_inwonderland on September 19th, 2010 04:29 pm (UTC)
Taken 12 will credit (:
Ro™: Frank | Art Is The Weaponxechelonx on September 20th, 2010 07:11 pm (UTC)
enjoy. <3
Draconicheart: dragon icondraconic_girl on September 19th, 2010 08:06 pm (UTC)
Lovely icons :) Snagging some, will credit.
Ro™: Frank | Kissesxechelonx on September 20th, 2010 07:11 pm (UTC)
thank you. =]
A penis, and a lack of vision.: MCR - Killjoy Frankmrsronweasley on September 20th, 2010 02:10 am (UTC)
These are GORGEOUS! So far, I've taken this one... But there might be more later! Thank you!
Ro™: Gerard | Girl Backxechelonx on September 20th, 2010 07:11 pm (UTC)
very welcome, dear. glad you like em. :)
come here fuckin'... stallion duckxxdawnfirexx on September 20th, 2010 03:18 am (UTC)
Ooh, these are beautiful! I'm snagging numbers 4 and 13. Thanks for sharing!
Ro™: Frank | Art Is The Weaponxechelonx on September 20th, 2010 07:13 pm (UTC)
very welcome. and thank you. <3
ᴛʜᴇ ɢɪʀʟtheirgirl on November 18th, 2010 10:40 pm (UTC)
Those are gorgeous! Would you happen to have any of the little girl?
x_killjoy182_x on November 23rd, 2010 09:29 pm (UTC)
Taking a couple of frank ones. Will of course credit :) gorgeous icons too :D
Leighthe_bluechannel on November 28th, 2010 07:32 pm (UTC)
ohh, love them!!
who knows where thoughts come from: Misc - Dark Tower (gunslinger)mintyfiend on December 11th, 2010 04:49 pm (UTC)
These are really awesome! Snagging a few and will credit :)